Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL B.D. VAUGHT # 1451 250265371 36.6039 -93.5778 05/29/2025 4:55PM STONE ARBOR ROAD/ 4 MILES EAST OF SHELL KNOB D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 CHEVEROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE LEFT ON SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 SERIOUS NO SHELL KNOB, MO PEDESTRIAN TRANSPORTED BY AIR EMS TO WASHINGTON REGIONAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 WAS STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY. OWNER OF VEHICLE # 1 WAS UNDERNEATH VEHICLE WHEN THE VEHICLE BEGAN ROLLING OVER THE OWNER AND TRAVELLED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND THEN STRUCK A PARKED TRAILER, CROSSED THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.