Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A.M. JAMES #557 AND MCIU CPL. K.R. WATERS #736 250265674 37.122119 -93.002054 05/29/2025 9:30PM WEBSTER US 60 80 FEET EAST OF ROGERSVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 MERCURY MARINER TOTAL TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING OF ROGERSVILLE JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES ROGERSVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
2 1999 KENWORTH W900 MODERATE TOWED BY YATES BOYS TOWING OF SEYMOUR ADULT MALE 78 YES MONTICELLO, KY UNITED FINANCIAL CASUALTY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 15 FATAL YES ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT BODY TRANSPORTED TO SPRINGFIELD MORTUARY
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 FATAL YES ROGERSVILLE, MO OCCUPANT BODY TAKEN TO SPRINGFIELD MORTUARY
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES ROGERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
FATAL TRAFFIC CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 45TH AND 46TH FATALITY FOR 2025 - DRIVER ONE WAS TRAVELING NORTHBOUND ON THE MEDIAN CROSSOVER TOWARDS PORTER CROSSING ROAD AND DRIVER TWO WAS TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON U.S. HIGHWAY 60. DRIVER ONE BEGAN CROSSING THE WESTBOUND LANES OF U.S. HIGHWAY 60 AND VEHICLE ONE WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE TWO IN THE INTERSECTION. VEHICLE ONE OVERTURNED SEVERAL TIMES AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE TWO TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO A STOP. PASSENGERS OF VEHICLE 1 WERE PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AY 2340 AND 2345 HOURS BY WEBSTER COUNTY CORONER MICHAEL TAYLOR. ASSISTED BY MSGT. D.B. BLANKENSHIP #1355