Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADLINGTON (558) 250266521 36.8393252 -89.703939 05/30/2025 12:35PM NEW MADRID US 60 - 2 MILES WEST OF MOREHOUSE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2000 JEEP CHEROKEE TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHIN'S ADULT MALE 34 YES DONIPHAN, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
1 2000 CHRYSLER TOWN AND COUNTRY MODERATE TOWED BY SATTERFIELDS ADULT MALE 50 YES MALDEN, MO UNITED FINANCIAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES DONIPHAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING VEHICLE 2 TO RUN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURN.