Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. WHITE (1446) 250266527 0 0 05/30/2025 12:45PM FRANKLIN EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 NEAR US-50 ON THE RIVER BRIDGE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2022 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER MINOR TOWED TO/BY PATRIOTS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 36 YES ROLLA, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2016 FORD EXPEDITION MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 65 YES UNION, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 12 MODERATE YES ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT
2 JUVENILE MALE 15 MODERATE YES ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
BOTH VEHICLES WERE TRAVELING EASTBOUND IN THE LEFT LANE OF INTERSTATE 44. VEHICLE 2 WAS IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 1 WAS DISTRACTED BY HIS CELL PHONE. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NOTICE TRAFFIC IN FRONT OF HIM WAS SLOWING. VEHICLE 1'S FRONT BUMPER STRUCK THE REAR BUMPER OF VEHICLE 2 CAUSING DAMAGE.