Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T. DORFF (198) 250266968 0 0 05/30/2025 4:01PM ST. CHARLES SOUTHBOUND US-61 AT ROUTE W C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 25 NO BALLWIN, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2009 KENWORTH MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 66 YES CHETEK, WI NORTHLAND INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO BALLWIN, MO DRIVER TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON U.S. HIGHWAY 61, IN LANE #1. VEHICLE #2 WAS STOPPED AT THE STOP SIGN AT THE INTERSECTION OF ROUTE W AND SOUTHBOUND U.S. HIGHWAY 61. VEHICLE #2 FAILED TO YEILD TO VEHICLE #1 WHEN ATTEMPTING TO CROSS OVER THE SOUTHBOUND LANES OF U.S. HIGHWAY 61. DAMAGE OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2'S TOWED UNIT.