Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N G BRITT (368) 250267008 0 0 05/30/2025 4:20PM DOUGLAS MO-5 FIVE MILES NORTH OF AVA G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNK YEAR CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 34 YES SQUIRES,MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2014 JEEP PATRIOT TOTAL TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 37 NO AVA,MO UNK NORTHBOUND
3 2017 RAM 2500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 48 YES HARTVILLE,MO STARR INDEMNITY AND LIABILITY CO NORTHBOUND
5 2018 GMC CANYON MINOR TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT MALE 50 YES MOUNTAIN HOME, AR STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
4 2008 CHEVROLET HHR MODERATE TOWED BY/TO ED'S TOWING (COUNTY REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 62 YES MANSFIELD,MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 SERIOUS NO AVA,MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS NORTHBOUND TRAFFIC CAME TO A STOP FOR A VEHICLE TURNING LEFT OFF MO-5. VEHICLE ONE FAILED TO SLOW DOWN, STRIKING VEHICLE TWO IN THE REAR. VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE THREE IN THE REAR AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK VEHICLE FOUR AND CAME TO REST. VEHICLE FIVE WAS SOUTHBOUND AND WHILE ATTEMPTING TO AVOID VEHICLE TWO, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY MSGT J D PICCININO (590)