Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T. L. WALLACE #1455 250267024 36.633284 -93.103614 05/30/2025 4:28PM TANEY MO 76 ONE MILE EAST OF KIRBYVILLE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 CHEVROLET CRUZE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 22 NO BRANSON, MO SHELTER EAST
2 2006 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 36 YES AVA, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR NO BRANSON, MO DRIVER COX HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED ABRUPTLY DUE TO AN UNINVOLVED VEHICLE SLOWING ABRUPTLY IN FRONT OF IT. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2.