Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT MCGIVNEY 366 250267302 0 0 05/30/2025 5:35PM KNOX DEXTER AVE 1 MILE EAST OF BARING B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD RANGER TRUCK TOTAL TOWED BY HUNTERS WRECKER JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES EDINA, MO USAA INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE NO NOVETLY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KNOX COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE YES EDINA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KNOX COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 SOUTHBOUND, RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY BARING FIRE DEPARTMENT AND TPR SNYDER 491