Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. W. WOOD #1239 250267418 37.90411 -93.71646 05/30/2025 7:51PM ST. CLAIR US HIGHWAY 54 FIVE MILES WEST OF COLLINS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 YAMAHA ROAD WARRIOR TOTAL TOWED BY C&H TOWING ADULT MALE 38 NO LOUISBURG, MO UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 FATAL NO LOUISBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST CLAIR COUNTY CORONER TO SHELDON-GOODRICH FUNERAL HOME IN OSCEOLA, MO
Misc. Information
FATAL TRAFFIC CRASH - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 47TH FATALITY FOR 2025 - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 OVERTURNED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE AT 2030 HOURS BY ST CLAIR COUNTY CORONER RANDY SHELDON.