Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.C.JOHNSON #388 250267884 36.6660422 -90.717373 05/31/2025 2:20AM RIPLEY US 160 10 MILES EAST OF DONIPHAN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY RANDY'S ADULT MALE 22 NO HARVIELL, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 FATAL NO HARVIELL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED VIA CORONER TO EDWARDS FUNERAL HOME IN DONIPHAN
Misc. Information
***FATALITY CRASH***NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED*** CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, STRUCK A MAILBOX AND TWO UTILITY POLES, THEN OVERTURNED. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED AT THE SCENE BY RIPLEY COUNTY CORONER MIKE JACKSON AT 0300 HOURS. TROOP E FATALITY #23 FOR 2025