Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L. T. SUTTON (534) 250268282 0 0 05/31/2025 10:50AM CRAWFORD OLD ROUTE 66 EAST OF GROTEMAC LAKE ROAD I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 YAMAHA XV1900 MODERATE SECURED ROADSIDE ON OLD ROUTE 66 FOR PRIVATE TOW ADULT MALE 47 YES ROLLA, MO NONE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 SERIOUS YES ROLLA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY NORTH CRAWFORD AMBULANCE TO CHILDREN'S HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 47 SERIOUS YES ROLLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MISSOURI BAPTIST AMBULANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST HOSPITAL SULLIVAN TO BE LATER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND, WAS STRUCK BY A DEER AND LOST CONTROL EJECTING BOTH DRIVER AND PASSENGER, VEHICLE CAME TO REST IN ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY MSGT J. J. MCDONALD (693) AND CPL N. W. SUMMERS (1412).