Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K RUTLEDGE #205 250268424 37.3379270 -93.660882 05/31/2025 12:05PM DADE THREE MILES EAST OF EVERTON ON US 160 D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 WHITE 2007 DODGE PICKUP MINOR TOWED BY WRECK-O-MENDED OF GREENFIELD ADULT MALE 56 YES GREENFIELD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 56 FATAL YES GREENFIELD, MO DRIVER TO SPRINGFIELD MORTUARY, SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - THIS IS TROOP D'S 48TH TRAFFIC RELATED FATALITY FOR 2025 - DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.- DECEASED PRONOUNCED BY DADE COUNTY CORONER GARY BANTA AT 1205 AT THE SCENE OF THE CRASH.