Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S.J. HALLAM # 405 250269061 36.98968 -94.45107 05/31/2025 5:30PM NEWTON IMPALA DR / 3 MILES SOUTH OF JOPLIN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 DODGE DURANGO MODERATE TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT MALE 53 NO KANSAS CITY, KS FIRST CHICAGO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR NO KANSAS CITY, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE # 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.