Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL C.M. STAUFFER (1209) 250269705 0 0 06/01/2025 3:45AM LACLEDE HIGHWAY U 13 MILES SOUTH OF LAQUEY I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 CHEVROLET TRAX TOTAL TOWED BY C&L TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES WAYNESVILLE,MO UNITED SERVICES SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL LEBANON DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY LEBANON HOSPITAL BY MERCY AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.