Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.D. LEEMASTERS #467 250269712 37.4973888 -94.187361 06/01/2025 5:00AM BARTON ROUTE A 4 MILES EAST OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE PARK'S TOWING ADULT MALE 50 NO JASPER, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 50 MODERATE NO JASPER, MO DRIVER MERCY JOPLIN BY EMS
Misc. Information
ACTUAL TIME OF CRASH IS UNKNOWN. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT.