Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT G.R. MORAVEC (780) 250270202 0 0 06/01/2025 12:55PM DENT HWY 32 FIVE MILES WEST OF SALEM I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2001 CHEVROLET S10 MODERATE REMOVED BY PRIVATE PARTY ADULT FEMALE 33 YES SALEM, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MINOR YES SALEM, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SALEM HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
THE CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK SEVERAL TREES AND A FENCE.