Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T R MORRIS #874 250270583 36.6587 -94.574780 06/01/2025 4:21PM MCDONALD MO 43 SEVEN MILES WEST OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 HONDA VTX 1300 MINOR GARDNERS TOWING ADULT MALE 54 NO SALLISAW, OK PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 51 MINOR NO SALLISAW, OK OCCUPANT BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST, JOPLIN
1 ADULT MALE 54 MODERATE NO SALLISAW, OK DRIVER BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND EJECTED BOTH OCCUPANTS.