Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. MARTIN #470 250270748 36.549159 -93.898435 06/01/2025 5:40PM BARRY MO-112 EAST OF COUNTY ROAD 100, 3 MILES EAST OF SELIGMAN D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2000 PORCHE BOXSTER EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BRICES WRECKER ADULT MALE 76 YES EAGLE ROCK, MO STATE FARM EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 76 MODERATE YES EAGLE ROCK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY ROGERS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE #1 PASSED A VEHICLE IN A NO PASSING ZONE. VEHICLE #1 LOST CONTROLL AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.