Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. LACY (313) 250270819 0 0 06/01/2025 6:15PM ST. LOUIS SB 270 AT MCDONNELL BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD FUSION TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 18 YES FLORISSANT, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
2 2000 TOYOTA CAMRY TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 36 YES JERSEYVILLE, IL ERIE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 36 MINOR YES JERSEYVILLE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY HAZELWOOD FIRE AND EMS
Misc. Information
THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2. VEHICLE #1 BEGAN SLIDING COUNTERCLOCKWISE AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN. VEHICLE #2 BEGAN SLIDING COUNTERCLOCKWISE AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN.