Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C. W. KLOTZ /506/ 250270859 38.257987 -94.398607 06/01/2025 6:45PM BATES MO 52 WEST OF CR 2501 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 HONDA ATV MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE JUVENILE MALE 13 NO BUTLER MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 13 MODERATE NO BUTLER MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER OF MO 52. VEH 1 STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.