Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J.W. CHOATE #164 250271007 36.64152 -93.1832 06/01/2025 8:33PM TANEY ROUTE T ONE MILE EAST OF BRANSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 VOLVE S80 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JIMS AUTO BODY OF FOSYTH ADULT MALE 68 YES BRANSON, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MINOR YES BRANSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX HOSPITAL BRANSON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND BECAME AIRBORNE. VEHICLE ONE THEN STRUCK A HIGHWAY SIGN AND CAME TO REST OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD.