Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C A NARAMORE #877 250271051 36.83324 -89.52716 06/01/2025 9:12PM NEW MADRID MO AA - 1 MILE SOUTH OF SIKESTON E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN SENTRA TOTAL REMOVED MORRIS TOWING ADULT MALE 20 YES PORTAGEVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR YES SIKESTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER - CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT