Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T M ROYSTER (957) 250271641 37.2157894 -94.326335 06/02/2025 10:44AM JASPER CIVIL WAR AVE, 2 MILES NORTH OF CARTHAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY S&S TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 YES CARTHAGE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH BOUND
2 NEW HOLLAND T465 TRACTOR EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 83 NO CARTHAGE, MO JASPER COUNTY MUTUAL SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 83 MINOR NO CARTHAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 WAS MAKING A WIDE RIGHT TURN INTO A PRIVATE DRIVE AND VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 2 ON THE RIGHT AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 ON THE PASSENGER SIDE