Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J C JOHNSON 388 250271930 36.731617 -90.391238 06/02/2025 1:29PM BUTLER HIGHWAY 53 ONE QUARTER MILE SOUTH OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY BARKERS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 NO CLARKTON MISSOURI PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR YES CLARKTON OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 10 MINOR YES CLARKTON MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE NO CLARKTON MISSOURI OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MODERATE NO CLARKTON MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUTLER COUNTY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A DITCH