Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. B.J. HAMERLE (1174) 250271998 0 0 06/02/2025 2:02PM BATES COUNTY ROAD 1503 NORTH OF COUNTY ROAD 9004 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 1995 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY ADRIAN TOW JUVENILE MALE 17 YES ADRIAN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
1 2022 FARIS MOWER TOTAL LEFT AT THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 58 NO BUTLER, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 58 MODERATE NO BUTLER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL BY BATES EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 2 TRAVELED SOUTH ON COUNTY ROAD 1403. VEH 1 TRAVELED WESTBOUND INTO THE ROADWAY WHEN VEH 2 STRUCK VEH 1. VEH 1 OVERTURNED ONTO THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND CAME TO REST FACING EASTBOUND. VEH 2 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY FACING SOUTHBOUND. ASSISTED BY CPL. R.J. HASTINGS (586).