Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT J J MCDONALD (693) 250272203 0 0 06/02/2025 3:45PM CRAWFORD ROUTE M 3 MILES SOUTH OF HWY 8 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 FORD FIESTA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY MILES AND SON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 58 YES COOK STATION, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 2004 CHEVROLET SILVERADO MODERATE TOWED BY MILES AND SON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 67 YES STEELVILLE, MO UNKOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 MODERATE YES COOK STATION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY STEELVILLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE TWO BEFORE TRAVELLING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY STEELVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT