Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MASTER SGT. M.W. HEDLUND (255) AND MCIU #2 SGT. C. NORTH (564) 250272530 38.8260833 -91.063888 06/02/2025 6:45PM WARREN N W SERVICE ROAD EAST OF NORTH STRACKS CHURCH C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 INFINITI JX 35 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 39 YES WRIGHT CITY, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
2 2021 JEEP WRANGLER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKNOWN WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 58 FATAL NO WRIGHT CITY, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN TO MARTIN FUNERAL HOME BY MARTIN FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - VEHICLE 2 WAS PARKED ON N W SERVICE ROAD, PARTIALLY BLOCKING THE WESTBOUND LANE. VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND APPROACHING VEHICLE 2. PEDESTRIAN 1 BEGAN TO WALK FROM THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 TO THE DRIVERS DOOR. THE FRONT RIGHT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK PEDESTRIAN 1, CAUSING FATAL INJURIES, AND THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 2. PRONOUNCED BY PARAMEDIC RICHARD #12353 AT 1902 HOURS.