Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M.R. COOK #238 250272652 37.07916 -94.15753 06/02/2025 8:35PM JASPER INTERSTATE 44 TWO MILES WEST OF SARCOXIE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CADILLAC SRX TOTAL TOWED BY M&M WRECKER - CARTHAGE, MO ADULT MALE 29 NO BRONX, NY NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR NO BRONX, NY DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL - JOPLIN, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 PARTIALLY TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT AND OVERTURNED MULTIPLE TIMES.