Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. J. LACY (313) 250272657 0 0 06/02/2025 8:50PM ST. LOUIS 70 WESTBOUND WEST OF AIRPORT RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2025 KENWORTH T680 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 26 YES RESEDA, CA SECURITY NATIONAL INSURANCE CORPORATION WESTBOUND
1 2015 MAZDA 6 TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO DOCS TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES ARNOLD, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 1992 FORD ECOLINE TOTAL TAKEN BY/TO DOCS TOWING ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MODERATE YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY COMMUNITY EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS WESTBOUND IN AN UNKNOWN LANE. VEHICLE 2 WAS A STRANDED MOTORIST ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER. VEHICLE 3 WAS WESTBOUND IN LANE 2. VEHICLE 1 VEERED OFF WESTBOUND LANES OF INTERSTATE 70 ONTO RIGHT SHOULDER. FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK GUARDRAIL AND CAME TO REST ON TOP OF GUARDRAIL. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO ROADWAY. FRONT PASSENGER CORNER OF VEHICLE 3 STRUCK DRIVER'S SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.