Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M K WILSON #651 250272776 37.0176944 -94.479458 06/02/2025 10:59PM NEWTON RANGELINE RD AT SAGINAW D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 SUBARU IMPREZA TOTAL METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES JOPLIN, MO NONE EASTBOUND
2 2011 GMC ACADIA EXTENSIVE METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 60 YES NEOSHO, MO HAULERS INSURANCE CO SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MINOR YES JOPLIN, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO FREEMAN WEST, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2.