Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.J. RUTLEDGE #205 250272822 37.1897554 -93.879794 06/03/2025 2:00AM LAWRENCE MO-96 TWO MILES SOUTHWEST OF MILLER D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 PONTIAC G6 TOTAL SILVERADO TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES MT. VERNON, MO E-SUREANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 52 MODERATE YES MT. VERNON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED.