Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR R RODRIGUEZ #739 250272980 36.03356 -90.01512 06/03/2025 8:20AM DUNKLIN MO-TT AT CR 720 2 MILES SOUTH OF RIVES E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY ALLGOODS TOWING ADULT MALE 30 YES SENATH, MO FARM BUREAU NORTHBOUND
1 2022 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY ALLGOODS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 NO HORNERSVILLE MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 30 MODERATE YES SENATH MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ARKANSAS METHODIST - PARAGOULD
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR NO HORNERSVILLE MO DRIVER TAKEN BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO PARAGOULD AMMC
Misc. Information
STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 1 HIT THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 WITH FRONT END AND VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A STOP SIGN AND ROAD SIGN