Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.J. RUTLEDGE /205/ 250273105 37.034919 -93.987324 06/03/2025 9:30AM LAWRENCE MO 97, FOUR MILES NORTH OF PIERCE CITY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 KIA SORENTO TOTAL TOWED BY SILVERADO TOWING ADULT MALE 47 YES EXETER, MO STATE FARM NORTH
1 2005 FORD F-250 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STOP AND SHOP TOWING ADULT MALE 64 YES STOTTS CITY, MO SHELTER SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 47 MINOR YES EXETER, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
2 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES EXETER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
2 ADULT FEMALE 72 MINOR YES EXETER, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 MADE A LEFT TURN INTO THE PATH OF VEH 2.