Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. WALDEN #875 250273163 36.6736555 -94.206041 06/03/2025 10:19AM MCDONALD HWY E 3 MILES SOUTH OF LONGVIEW D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1998 FORD F250 TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO POWELL, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 SERIOUS NO POWELL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEDFLIGHT TO FREEMAN HOSPITAL, JOPLIN
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.