Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R D OWENS #813 250273306 36.65972 -90.08308 06/03/2025 11:50AM STODDARD ROUTE U AT ROUTE H AT POWE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 NISSAN VERSA TOTAL TOWED BY WALKERS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO MALDEN MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2003 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY BUD SHELL FORD ADULT MALE 74 YES BERNIE MO AMERICAN NATIONAL PROPERTY AND CASUALTY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MODERATE NO MALDEN MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER IN POPLAR BLUFF
2 ADULT MALE 74 MODERATE YES BERNIE DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU
Misc. Information
DAMAGE TO STATE PROPERTY E CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1, BOTH VEHICLES TRAVELED OFF ROADWAY AND VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED ANDDAMAGED A HIGHWAY SIGN