Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. G. GARRETT (550) 250273549 0 0 06/03/2025 1:50PM MILLER US 54 AT MO 52 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 DODGE RAM 2500 TOTAL TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES FORT LEONARD WOOD, MO USAA WEST
2 2017 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL TOWED BY CHAMPION TOWING ADULT FEMALE 66 YES ELDON, MO SHELTER EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 66 MODERATE YES ELDON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MILLER COUNTY EMS TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TURNING LEFT AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. HUNSICKER (716), MILLER COUNTY EMS, MILLER COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND THE MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.