Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR.D.A. NORTON (364) 250273668 0 0 06/03/2025 2:40PM JEFFERSON US 61 AT WILLOW BEND RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HYUNDAI ELANTRA TOTAL TOWED BY/TO IVES TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 NO DUPO, IL STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 200 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL TOWED BY/TO IVES TOWING JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES FENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MODERATE NO DUPO, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE MADE A RIGHT TURN ONTO SOUTHBOUND US 61 INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE TWO STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE ONE.