Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER A.C. MORAN (868) 250274209 0 0 06/03/2025 9:56PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND HORINE ROAD NORTH OF FOXBORO ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 CHEVROLET HHR TOTAL TAKEN TO/BY MINERS TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES FESTUS, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MODERATE YES FESTUS, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL JEFFERSON BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTH ON HORINE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED AND CAME TO REST ON ITS TOP. ASSISTED BY TROOPER J.J. COLLINS (551) AND TROOPER R.A. LILLY (579)