Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220) 250274648 0 0 06/04/2025 10:10AM ST. LOUIS I-70 EASTBOUND, WEST OF US-67 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2009 HONDA CIVIC MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE BY OWNER ADULT FEMALE 21 NO SAINT ANN, MO NONE EASTBOUND
1 2021 CHRYSLER 300 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 44 YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO FARMERS INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 44 MODERATE YES LAKE ST. LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTONVILLE FIRE AND EMS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO HYDROPLANE. DRIVER 2 LOST CONTROL AND VEHICLE 2 BEGAN TO ROTATE CLOCKWISE. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 WITH ITS LEFT REAR SIDE. VEHICLE 1 ROTATED COUNTERCLOCKWISE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN WITH ITS FRONT.