Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L M JONES 342 250274650 36.42478 -89.68888 06/04/2025 9:40AM NEW MADRID I55 SB 32 MILE MARKER AT PORTAGEVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 TOYTOA SIENNA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SULLIVAN'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 UNKNOWN CARUTHERSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN SOURTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR UNKNOWN CARUTHERSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MISSOURI DELTA MEDICAL CENTER IN SIKESTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A DITCH