Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D.R. WILLHITE (650) 250274877 0 0 06/04/2025 12:40PM LACLEDE INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT MILE-MARKER 141 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL REMAINING ON SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES FORT SMITH, AR STATE FARM EASTBOUND
3 2012 TOYOTA PRIUS TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 45 YES PITTSBURG, KS USAA EASTBOUND
1 2022 RAM 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 73 YES PACIFIC, MO SAFE CO EASTBOUND
4 2001 DODGE RAM TOTAL TOWED BY C&S TOWING ADULT MALE 79 YES WASHINGTON, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 28 MINOR YES FORT SMITH, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN LEBANON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 4 FAILED TO STOP FOR CONGESTED TRAFFIC AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, PUSHING VEHICLE 2 INTO THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE 4 CONTINUED AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3 AND VEHICLE 1.