Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. S.M. BLACKSTON (166) 250274935 0 0 06/04/2025 1:15PM PULASKI INTERSTATE 44 EASTBOUND AT MILE-MARKER 163 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2013 FORD F150 MINOR SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT MALE 67 YES DIXON, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
1 2017 LEXUS RX350 MODERATE TOWED BY JACKS TOWING ADULT MALE 69 YES ROLLA, MO ALL STATE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 67 MINOR YES DIXON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL IN ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED INTO THE MEDIAN AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER.