Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR HORRELL #448 250275088 0 0 06/04/2025 2:45PM CLARK US 136 4 MILES EAST OF KAHOKA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HYUNDAI SONATA TOTAL TOWED BY BREWER & SONS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 79 YES WAYLAND, MO SHELTER MUTUAL INSURANCE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 79 SERIOUS YES WAYLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO UNIVERSITY OF IOWA HEALTH CARE MEDICAL CENTER IOWA CITY, IA
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 01 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND RAN OFF THE ROADWAY STRIKING AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY TPR HURLEY #1350, CLARK COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT, KAHOKA FIRE AND RESCUE SQUAD, AND CLARK COUNTY AMBULANCE.