Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J.D. HOOD /563/ 250275220 37.082034 -93.242503 06/04/2025 3:58PM CHRISTIAN WESTWIND DR, ONE MILE NORTH OF OZARK D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 DODGE DURANGO TOTAL TOWED BY KENNYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 44 NO HOUSTON, TX AARP EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 44 FATAL NO HOUSTON, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO COX SOUTH
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH THIS IS TROOP D'S 50TH FATALITY FOR 2025. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED CENTER OF ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. SUBJECT PRONOUNCED BY DR ZACHARY RANDALL AT 1640 AT COX SOUTH HOSPITIAL.