Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J D HOOD #563 250275332 37.093365 -93.254664 06/04/2025 5:04PM CHRISTIAN COUNTY LINE RD TWO MILES SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 TALARIA ELECTRIC BICYCLE NONE KENNYS TOWING ADULT MALE 24 YES OZARK, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 24 MODERATE YES OZARK, MO DRIVER BY EMS TO COX SOUTH, SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY CPL K L ELLEDGE #396