Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D.B. HOWELL (730) 250275360 36.5950444 -91.643847 06/04/2025 5:15PM OREGON US 63 AT HIGHWAY F IN KOSHKONONG G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD F250 MINOR TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 51 YES WEST PLAINS, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
2 2024 MASSIMO SIDE BY SIDE TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWAY TOWING (TROOPERS REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 79 NO KOSHKONONG, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 79 FATAL NO KOSHKONONG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO OZARKS HEALTH CARE
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 TURNED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #1 - JONES WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT OZARKS HEALTH CARE AT 1820 HOURS BY DR. KIRBY POGUE - THIS IS TROOP G'S 14TH FATLAITY FOR 2025 COMPARED TO 7 IN 2024. ASSISTED BY SGT. J.M. WEADON (1237) AND TPR. C.C. BATTREAL (283)