Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. W. GIVENS 250275468 0 0 06/04/2025 6:36PM FRANKLIN WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT THE 257.0 MILE-MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2016 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 30 YES MIAMI, FL ORBIS INSURANCE GROUP WESTBOUND
1 2008 FORD F450 MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BIG BOYS TOWING ADULT MALE 41 YES BENTONVILLE, AR PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2018 INFINITY QX60 MODERATE VEHICLE SECURED ROADSIDE ADULT FEMALE 51 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO SAFECO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 41 MODERATE YES BENTONVILLE, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY MERAMEC AMBULANCE DISTRICT.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 HIT THE CONCRETE BARRIER, SPUN OUT, STRUCK VEHICLE 2, CONTINUED, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3.