Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. A. GATES (324) 250275750 0 0 06/04/2025 11:30PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 270 EAST OF MCDONNELL BLVD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 SUBARU OUTBACK TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 21 NO JERSEYVILLE, IL NONE EASTBOUND
2 2006 MERCURY MONTEGO EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A2B TOWING ADULT MALE 43 YES ST. LOUIS, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 21 MODERATE NO JERSEYVILLE, IL DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ROBERTSON FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 SLID AND SPUN OFF THE ROADWAY TO THE LEFT AND STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER WITH ITS REAR RIGHT, WERE IT CAME TO FINAL REST FACING SOUTH. VEHICLE 2 SLID OFF THE ROADWAY TO ITS RIGHT AND ROLL OVER TO ITS RIGHT SIDE. VEHICLE 2 ROLLED BACK TO THE UPRIGHT POSITION AND CAME TO FINAL REST FACING NORTH.