Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT, J.R. CAMPBELL (325) 250275873 0 0 06/05/2025 6:15AM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 55 AT INTERSTATE 270 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
3 2024 CHEVROLET COLORADO MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 23 YES BARNHART, MO USAA NORTHBOUND
2 2016 KIA SOUL MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO MINER'S TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES FARMINGTON, MO ROOT NORTHBOUND
1 2014 DODGE CHALLENGER MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 41 YES PARK HILLS, MO NATIONWIDE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES FARMINGTON, MO DRIVER MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION TO MERCY HOPSITAL SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 AND #2 WERE SLOWING FOR TRAFFIC CONGESTION. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2 CAUSING VEHICLE #2 TO STRIKE VEHICLE #1. ASSISTED BY TPR. A.P. BILLIOT (344)