Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR Z L RICKER (445). ASSISTED BY CPL N A FRAZIER (449). 250276415 0 0 06/05/2025 12:05PM REYNOLDS ROUTE K NEAR K WEST CAMPGROUND G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 HARLEY DAVISDON CRUISER MINOR TOWED BY/TO FORSHEE'S TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) ADULT MALE 25 YES MOSINEE, WI UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 SERIOUS YES MOSINEE, WI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC HELICOPTER TO ST. FRANCIS TRAUMA CENTER
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE BRAKED, OVERTURNED, AND DRIVER WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEHICLE.